PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Tampa

Welcome to Tampa, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$805,808
Average Sales Price
$473,461
Median Sales Price
4,414
Total Listings
744,768
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Team At The Comerford Group

Team At The Comerford Group

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

10513 BERMUDA ISLE DR, Tampa, FL 33647

$1,050,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$1,100,000

4 Beds 5 Baths 4,012 SqFt

10513 BERMUDA ISLE DR, Tampa, FL 33647

Nestled on a stunning lakefront lot, 10513 Bermuda Isle in Tampa offers the perfect blend of serene waterfront living an...

Listed by Jerilyn Rush COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

4.5%
11809 SHIRE WYCLIFFE, Tampa, FL 33626

$1,250,000

Sold on 05/01/2026

Single Family Home

$1,250,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,429 SqFt

11809 SHIRE WYCLIFFE, Tampa, FL 33626

ALL PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS WILL BE UPLOADED ON SATURDAY 3/14. A VERY RARE offering in MAR AZUL - a coveted section of the ...

Listed by Victoria Christy, LLC EXP REALTY LLC

2513 W PALM DR, Tampa, FL 33629

$1,648,500

Sold on 03/19/2026

Single Family Home

$1,699,900

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,224 SqFt

2513 W PALM DR, Tampa, FL 33629

Taking Backup Offers!!!!Step into a perfect blend of South Tampa charm and contemporary refinement. From the inviting fr...

Listed by Jennifer Shin PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

3.0%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.2 2
Bedrooms 3.03 3
Year Built 1982 1985
Lot Size 9.88 Acres 5,662 Sqft
Taxes $6,906 $4,215

Population:

744.8K

Density:

2.7K

Households:

297.3K

Gender

48%
Male
52%